ENQUIRE NOW REGISTER NOW

Academic Staff

Staff
Designation
  • Associate Professor Dr. Mabel Tan Hwee Joo
    President & CEO
  • Associate Professor Dr. Chong Aik Lee
    Vice President, Academic cum Director of OBU
  • Assistant Professor Dr. Nalina A/P Thurairajah
    Head Of Department, Pre-U Studies & ADTP (Science)
  • Abdul Jalil Bin Abdul Rahim
    Head of Programme, Diploma in English Language Teaching & TESOL
  • Prabaawathi A/P Mathialagan
    Head of Programme, Diploma in Marketing / Diploma in Business Administration / Certificate of Business Studies
  • Wan Mohd Hafiz Bin Wan Daud
    Head of Programme, Early Childhood Education
  • Thiruselvi A/P Murugesan
    Head of Programme, Diploma in Mass Communication and Diploma in Psychology
  • Umaimah Binti Kamalludin
    Head of Programme, Diploma in Accounting / OBU Bsc (Hons) Accounting & Finance / ACCA / CAT
  • Dr. Shubashini A/P Ganisen
    Head of Programme, Executive Diploma in Real Estate Programme and Diploma in Real Estate Management Programme
  • Nadiah Binti Zainal Abidin
    Head of Programme, Diploma in Information Techonology & UK Degree Transfer Programme (IT)
  • Goh Li Jin
    Head of Programme, Foundation in Business/ Foundaiton in Science/ American Degree Transfer Programme (Science)
  • Tan Kwe Lu
    Head of Programme, BA (Hons) Business & Management in collaboration with Oxford Brookes University/ UK Degree Transfer Programme (Business) / American Degree Transfer Programme (ARTS)
  • Nurul Ain Binti Ahmad Sani
    Head of Programme, General Studies
  • Lee Pek Fun
    Coordinator South Australian Certificate of Education (SACE)
  • Assistant Professor Chan Lee Pin
    Coordinator (Chemistry)
  • Assistant Professor Law Li Fern
    Coordinator (Biology)
  • Assistant Professor Lee Su Vei
    Coordinator (Physics)
  • Assistant Professor Adeline Tan Hui Ling
    Coordinator (Mathematics)
  • Associate Professor Wong Gon Khiang
    Lecturer
  • Dr. Lian Ming Huei
    Lecturer
  • Annie Mathews
    Lecturer
  • Azlan Yusof Bin Punding
    Lecturer
  • Catherine @ Siow Yin Yin
    Lecturer
  • Dority John Henry
    Lecturer
  • Grace Lien Poh Choo
    Lecturer
  • H'ng Li Fen
    Lecturer
  • Janice Por Chooi Hoon
    Lecturer
  • Kasthuri A/P Jewarethnam
    Lecturer
  • Mohamed Haiqal Hariri Bin Mohd Wasi
    Lecturer
  • Nor Naiem Bt Babu
    Lecturer
  • Nur Aisyah Binti A Rahman
    Lecturer
  • Nur Azlin Binti Alimuddin
    Lecturer
  • Nur Azliyana Binti Zainal
    Lecturer
  • Nur Eleena Binti Hamdan
    Lecturer
  • Nurul Aisyah Binti Dahari
    Lecturer
  • Nurul Masfufah Binti Mahayuddin
    Lecturer
  • Ooi Shuat Mei
    Lecturer
  • Pirakash A/L Panirsilvam
    Lecturer
  • Priscilla Malar A/P Lawrence
    Lecturer
  • Sharmila Laksmi A/P Muniandy
    Lecturer
  • Sophia Lee Chiw Yi
    Lecturer
  • Sr. Afizan Bin Mohktar
    Lecturer
  • Tai Kon Yew
    Lecturer
  • Teh Ai Lin
    Lecturer
  • Vasuki A/P Krishnathasan
    Lecturer
  • Wan Mohd Amzar Bin Wan Mohd Zain
    Lecturer
  • Wan Mohd Hafiz Bin Wan Daud
    Lecturer
  • Wong Kuek Yuong @ Kok Yong
    Lecturer

UCSI College (Kuala Lumpur)
Lot 39890, Jalan Cerdas, Taman Connaught, 56000 Cheras, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur.

Course Enquiry: (+603) 9078 2033

Course Enquiry (WhatsApp):
+6011-3530 8837 | +6011-3512 7264

Fax: (+603) 9078 2032

Email: [email protected]